9818 Rainleaf Ct Columbia, MD 21046
Kings Contrivance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $457,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9818 Rainleaf Ct, Columbia, MD 21046 and is currently estimated at $438,556, approximately $288 per square foot. 9818 Rainleaf Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Hammond Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Whiddon James E
Bought by
Springer Stanley and Springer Farah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Ryan Dennis M
Bought by
Whiddon James E and Whiddon Marie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1987
Sold by
Abel Sidney W
Bought by
Ryan Dennis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
10.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springer Stanley | $230,000 | -- | |
| Whiddon James E | $129,900 | -- | |
| Ryan Dennis M | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Dennis M | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Whiddon James E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $338,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,155 | $328,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,968 | $319,300 | $130,000 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $307,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $295,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,414 | $283,500 | $101,200 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $279,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $274,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $702 | $262,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $702 | $255,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $684 | $247,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map