Estimated Value: $471,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9818 S 610 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $490,144, approximately $353 per square foot. 9818 S 610 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Mabey Nina and Mabey Mickey
Bought by
Mabey Mickey M and Mabey Nina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,695
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Specialized Capital Llc
Bought by
Mabey Nina and Mabey Mickey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Langdon Joanne M
Bought by
Specialized Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Finsand Humble L and Finsand Kathy C
Bought by
Langdon Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
House Adam A and House Emily S
Bought by
Finsand Humble L and Finsand Kathy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,650
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Cowdell Jason B and Cowdell Natalie N
Bought by
House Adam A and House Emily S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,210
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Mac Development Inc
Bought by
Cowdell Jason B and Cowdell Natalie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,210
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Cowdell Jason B and Stout Natalie N
Bought by
Cowdell Jason B and Cowdell Natalie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,722
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabey Mickey M | -- | Benchmark Title Ins Agcy | |
| Mabey Nina | -- | Richland Title Ins Agency In | |
| Specialized Capital Llc | -- | Title One | |
| Langdon Joanne M | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Finsand Humble L | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| House Adam A | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Cowdell Jason B | -- | -- | |
| Cowdell Jason B | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mabey Mickey M | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Mabey Nina | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Specialized Capital Llc | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langdon Joanne M | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finsand Humble L | $106,650 | |
| Previous Owner | House Adam A | $114,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowdell Jason B | $57,619 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowdell Jason B | $67,722 | |
| Closed | Langdon Joanne M | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $420,200 | $183,500 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $410,500 | $178,500 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $384,700 | $173,700 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $393,700 | $111,900 | $281,800 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $298,900 | $85,900 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $268,700 | $85,900 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $253,400 | $81,100 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $228,600 | $81,100 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $215,000 | $81,100 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $212,200 | $81,100 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $181,000 | $78,600 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $173,300 | $76,200 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map