9819 21st Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $1,772,706
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9819 21st Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $1,089,853, approximately $761 per square foot. 9819 21st Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Breschini Rochelle and Breschini Miguel Patricia
Bought by
Shiroyama Dean and Breschini Les
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Miguel Emma
Bought by
Breschini Rochelle and Breschini Miguel Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Miguel Emma
Bought by
Shiroyama Dean I and Miguel Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiroyama Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Breschini Rochelle | -- | None Available | |
| Shiroyama Dean I | $100,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shiroyama Dean I | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,105 | $477,801 | $239,128 | $238,673 |
| 2023 | $6,105 | $591,172 | $187,781 | $403,391 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $577,516 | $146,038 | $431,478 |
| 2021 | $7,637 | $626,793 | $154,893 | $471,900 |
| 2020 | $7,025 | $566,336 | $140,396 | $425,940 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $235,744 | $132,063 | $103,681 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $223,311 | $121,663 | $101,648 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $226,590 | $126,935 | $99,655 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $222,147 | $124,446 | $97,701 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $133,708 | $122,577 | $11,131 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $131,089 | $120,176 | $10,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map