982 Alfonso Ln Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Alfonso Ln, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $608,843, approximately $246 per square foot. 982 Alfonso Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Joshua Cowell Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Espinosa Juan C and Espinosa Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Juan C | $400,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinosa Juan C | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,510 | $525,383 | $210,150 | $315,233 |
| 2024 | $7,347 | $515,082 | $206,030 | $309,052 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $504,984 | $201,991 | $302,993 |
| 2022 | $7,193 | $495,083 | $198,031 | $297,052 |
| 2021 | $7,111 | $485,377 | $194,149 | $291,228 |
| 2020 | $6,871 | $480,401 | $192,159 | $288,242 |
| 2019 | $6,782 | $470,983 | $188,392 | $282,591 |
| 2018 | $6,673 | $461,749 | $184,699 | $277,050 |
| 2017 | $5,897 | $394,000 | $155,000 | $239,000 |
| 2016 | $5,820 | $386,000 | $154,000 | $232,000 |
| 2014 | $5,176 | $351,000 | $140,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map