Estimated Value: $413,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Buchanan Loop, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $454,956, approximately $229 per square foot. 982 Buchanan Loop is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smoky Mountain High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $323,152 | $35,500 | $287,652 |
| 2024 | $792 | $208,460 | $35,500 | $172,960 |
| 2023 | $917 | $208,460 | $35,500 | $172,960 |
| 2022 | $917 | $208,460 | $35,500 | $172,960 |
| 2021 | $792 | $208,460 | $35,500 | $172,960 |
| 2020 | $869 | $206,580 | $33,600 | $172,980 |
| 2019 | $869 | $206,580 | $33,600 | $172,980 |
| 2018 | $869 | $206,580 | $33,600 | $172,980 |
| 2017 | $848 | $206,580 | $33,600 | $172,980 |
| 2015 | $836 | $206,580 | $33,600 | $172,980 |
| 2011 | -- | $268,420 | $34,000 | $234,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map