Seller's Agent in 2019
Joyce Chasteen
Crye-Leike
(901) 485-3986
33 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $274,000
Great buy in the heart of Collierville! New 30 yr architectural roof installed first week in June 2019. Entire interior freshly painted and all new flooring through out. Concrete board siding. Cute storage building in backyard. Widened drive way for double parking. Walking distance from Powell park and DAC fitness center.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #15840 Listed on: 09/18/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borden Thomas | $164,000 | Realty Title | |
| Carter Cade A | $86,000 | -- | |
| Carter Cade A | $86,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Cade A | $85,296 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Sold | $164,000 | -2.1% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | Price Changed | $167,500 | -5.3% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | For Sale | $176,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $61,475 | $15,375 | $46,100 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $49,100 | $7,700 | $41,400 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $49,100 | $7,700 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $49,100 | $7,700 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $49,100 | $7,700 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $32,150 | $7,700 | $24,450 |
| 2019 | $0 | $32,150 | $7,700 | $24,450 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $32,150 | $7,700 | $24,450 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $32,150 | $7,700 | $24,450 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $26,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $26,775 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joyce Chasteen
Crye-Leike
(901) 485-3986
33 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Chase Chasteen
Crye-Leike
(901) 734-6218
36 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jill McKnatt
Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury
(901) 828-5035
29 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10062203
APN: C0-233-B-00077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.