982 Osage Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Mountainaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $585,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,738
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Osage, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $527,851, approximately $303 per square foot. 982 Osage is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Lura Kinsey Elementary School and Flagstaff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Titone Ryan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,400
Outstanding Balance
$87,187
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Mickelson Mark A and Mickelson Tamra
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Durham Claude M
Bought by
Mickelson Mark A and Mickelson Tamra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Durham Claude M
Bought by
Durham Claude M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Gershater Mary Lou
Bought by
Durham Claude M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property