982 Parallel St Fenton, MI 48430
Estimated Value: $213,424 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Parallel St, Fenton, MI 48430 and is currently estimated at $235,106, approximately $226 per square foot. 982 Parallel St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Fenton Senior High School and St. John the Evangelist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Kinsman Elaine
Bought by
Kinsman Matthew D and Kinsman Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,215
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Kinsman Elaine
Bought by
Elaine Kinsman Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Crawford Thomas M and Crawford Cynthia A
Bought by
Kinsman Douglas P and Kinsman Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Crawford Thomas and Crawford Cynthia A
Bought by
Crawford Thomas M and Crawford Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,636
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA