982 Sunny Ct Gambrills, MD 21054
Estimated Value: $430,359 - $531,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Sunny Ct, Gambrills, MD 21054 and is currently estimated at $500,090, approximately $281 per square foot. 982 Sunny Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Four Seasons Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $393,000 | $223,300 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $378,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $363,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $349,200 | $228,300 | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $343,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $340,400 | $223,300 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $323,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $307,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $290,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $281,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map