Estimated Value: $604,495 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 SW 143rd Ct, Miami, FL 33184 and is currently estimated at $634,874, approximately $407 per square foot. 982 SW 143rd Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School, G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School, and W. R. Thomas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Ubeda Magaly
Bought by
Ubeda Grether M and Ubeda Magaly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Ubeda Grether M
Bought by
Ubeda Domingo and Ubeda Magaly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Ubeda Domingo and Ubeda Magaly
Bought by
Ubeda Grether M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Ubeda Grether M
Bought by
Ubeda Grether M and Ubeda Domingo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Torres Victor H and Ubeda Grether M
Bought by
Ubeda Grether M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Hernandez Fatima
Bought by
Torres Victor H and Ubeda Grether M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Marlene T
Bought by
Hernandez Fatima
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Super Construction Corp
Bought by
Hernandez Fatima
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,750
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ubeda Grether M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ubeda Domingo | $390,000 | Attorneys Selective Title | |
| Ubeda Grether M | -- | None Available | |
| Ubeda Grether M | -- | None Available | |
| Ubeda Grether M | -- | Flamingo Title Insurance | |
| Torres Victor H | $137,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Fatima | $57,500 | -- | |
| Hernandez Fatima | $131,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ubeda Domingo | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ubeda Grether M | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Fatima | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Fatima | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Fatima | $92,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Fatima | $98,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,047 | $367,877 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,774 | $357,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,774 | $347,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,643 | $336,989 | $127,500 | $209,489 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $259,179 | $106,250 | $152,929 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $253,497 | $106,250 | $147,247 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $169,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $166,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $162,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $159,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $158,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $157,093 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map