982 Talus Way S Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $682,960 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Talus Way S, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $763,990, approximately $288 per square foot. 982 Talus Way S is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Granville Homes Inc
Bought by
Miles Michael Blake and Tran Sam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$684,095
Outstanding Balance
$681,058
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,932
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Michael Blake | $720,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Michael Blake | $684,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $58,276 | $58,276 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $56,014 | $56,014 | -- |