NOT LISTED FOR SALE

982 Thomas Dr Ashland, OH 44805

Estimated Value: $238,666 - $292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,144 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2023

Last sale price $218,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,574 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Fenced
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of August 2023

Welcome to this charming house located in a quiet neighborhood close to many amenities. This lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a spacious eat-in kitchen perfect for entertaining guests and family gatherings. The French doors lead to a private backyard with a new fence installed in 2022, offering the perfect space for outdoor relaxation and enjoyment. The property boasts a new metal roof installed in 2020, ensuring durability and longevity for years to come. The bathrooms have been updated with new flooring, while the fresh paint throughout gives the home a modern and inviting feel. Natural light floods the main floor living room, creating a warm and welcoming ambiance. This beautifully maintained home is perfect if you are looking for a quiet neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Martin

Find Home Realty Brokerage Phone: 3307047278 License #2022002958 Listed on: 06/16/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Out of Board Agent

Wilson Family Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,658

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 982 Thomas Dr.
  • Assessor Parcel Number P440510003300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,658

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1644
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Structure Type: On Site Built
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Attribution Contact: 3307047278
  • NAV43_Flood_Plain: No
  • NAV43_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Shower/Tub, Shower Stall, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 2144
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 99
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 110
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 10
  • Room Family Room Area: 192
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Room Living Room Area: 192
  • Room Kitchen Area: 160
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 140

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Attached, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: P440510003300

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1658
  • Tax Lot: 982 Thomas Dr.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Bracamontes Aaron S and Bracamontes Courtney
Bought by
Bracamontes Family Revocable Trust and Bracamontes
Current Estimated Value
$266,417

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2023
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Brown Taylor L and Brown Shannon O
Bought by
Bracamontes Aaron S and Bracamontes Courtney
Seller's Agent
Laura Martin
Find Home Realty
Buyer's Agent
Out of Board Agent
Wilson Family Realty
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.46%
Views
158

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.54%
Original Mortgage
$225,090
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Bought by
Brown Taylor L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Tomasek Anna M
Bought by
Stepp Zane D and Stepp Michelle A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Tomasek Aaron J
Bought by
Tomasek Anna M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Jones Rebecca N
Bought by
Tomasek Aaron J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Bought by
Jones Rebecca N

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bracamontes Family Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bracamontes Aaron S $218,000 None Listed On Document
Bracamontes Aaron S $218,000 None Listed On Document
Brown Taylor L $155,000 --
Stepp Zane D $113,000 Ashland Title Agcy
Tomasek Anna M -- --
Tomasek Aaron J $123,700 --
Jones Rebecca N $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bracamontes Aaron S $225,090
Previous Owner Stepp Zane D $90,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Sold $218,000 -0.5% $102 / Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2023 06/16/23 For Sale $219,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,825 $52,840 $15,410 $37,430
2024 $1,825 $52,840 $15,410 $37,430
2023 $1,825 $52,840 $15,410 $37,430
2022 $1,659 $38,020 $11,090 $26,930
2021 $1,665 $38,020 $11,090 $26,930
2020 $1,576 $38,020 $11,090 $26,930
2019 $1,780 $39,760 $11,090 $28,670
2018 $1,796 $39,760 $11,090 $28,670
2017 $1,712 $39,760 $11,090 $28,670
2016 $1,712 $36,140 $10,080 $26,060
2015 $1,697 $36,140 $10,080 $26,060
2013 $1,774 $37,210 $10,130 $27,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226012

APN: P44-051-0-0033-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.