982 Tiara Trail Laredo, TX 78045
San Isidro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,747
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Tiara Trail, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $296,274, approximately $169 per square foot. 982 Tiara Trail is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Malakoff Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Sanchez Rodolfo
Bought by
Otero Laura L and Sanchez Laura L Otero
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otero Laura L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $287,451 | $100,635 | $186,816 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $270,699 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $246,090 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,079 | $223,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,228 | $203,380 | $62,280 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $200,410 | $62,300 | $138,110 |
| 2019 | $5,298 | $201,830 | $62,300 | $139,530 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $201,940 | $56,310 | $145,630 |
| 2017 | $4,930 | $188,200 | $56,310 | $131,890 |
| 2016 | $4,720 | $180,200 | $46,890 | $133,310 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $175,230 | $41,920 | $133,310 |
| 2014 | $3,923 | $172,370 | $39,060 | $133,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map