C
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Corky Gonzales
Rio Gulf Coast Investments LLC
(956) 324-0507
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $257,084
Beautiful Home in Tiara Subdivision for Lease. This Home Features 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms and Two Car Garage. 1,382 Living Area and 5,995 Lot Size. The Home has Tile Floors throughout and Laminate Wood Floors in the Bedrooms, Courtyard, Kitchen Pantry and Security Gates on Back Patio Door. Appliances to Convey during Lease: Kenmore Refrigerator, Kenmore Stove and Kenmore Dishwasher. Close to HEB Plus, Doctor's Hospital, Restaurants, Stores and North Central Park. Make Your Appointment Today!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Rio Gulf Coast Investments LLC License #0551094 Listed on: 07/14/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Maria De Lourdes | -- | Landtitle Usa Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $118,150 | None Available | |
| Trevino Esequiel | -- | Border Title Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Maria De Lourdes | $143,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevino Esequiel | $7,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevino Esequiel | $134,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | For Rent | $1,500 | +11.1% | -- | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Rented | $1,350 | -6.9% | -- | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $244,554 | $83,570 | $160,984 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $231,911 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $210,828 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,351 | $191,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $174,238 | $51,749 | $122,489 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $171,370 | $51,740 | $119,630 |
| 2019 | $4,535 | $172,780 | $51,740 | $121,040 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $174,190 | $47,300 | $126,890 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $162,390 | $47,300 | $115,090 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $154,930 | $39,390 | $115,540 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $150,790 | $35,250 | $115,540 |
| 2014 | $3,350 | $148,340 | $32,800 | $115,540 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Corky Gonzales
Rio Gulf Coast Investments LLC
(956) 324-0507
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Rosalva Alva
Texas Premier Realty
(956) 645-9888
1 Total Sale
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Czar
Robert A. Czar
Seller's Agent in 2013
Martha Wright-Martinez
Coldwell Banker Ana Ochoa & Co
(956) 237-1171
7 Total Sales
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20202280
APN: 255557
Ask me questions while you tour the home.