982 W Shore Dr Groton, VT 05046
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $434,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 W Shore Dr, Groton, VT 05046 and is currently estimated at $379,988, approximately $879 per square foot. 982 W Shore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Blue Mountain Union School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,007 | $237,900 | $215,300 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $237,900 | $215,300 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $227,900 | $215,300 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $227,900 | $215,300 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $227,900 | $215,300 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $227,900 | $215,300 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $171,200 | $157,700 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $171,200 | $157,700 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $171,200 | $157,700 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,703 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map