9820 Bluegill Dr Paso Robles, CA 93446
Lake Nacimiento NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,197,731
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9820 Bluegill Dr, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $1,144,683, approximately $460 per square foot. 9820 Bluegill Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Georgia Brown Dual Immersion Magnet Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Hatley Jerry and Hatley Natalie
Bought by
Hartley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,473 | $798,466 | $247,103 | $551,363 |
| 2024 | $8,320 | $782,810 | $242,258 | $540,552 |
| 2023 | $8,320 | $767,461 | $237,508 | $529,953 |
| 2022 | $8,178 | $752,413 | $232,851 | $519,562 |
| 2021 | $8,018 | $737,661 | $228,286 | $509,375 |
| 2020 | $7,936 | $730,098 | $225,946 | $504,152 |
| 2019 | $7,781 | $715,783 | $221,516 | $494,267 |
| 2018 | $7,629 | $701,749 | $217,173 | $484,576 |
| 2017 | $6,497 | $625,000 | $195,000 | $430,000 |
| 2016 | $6,497 | $625,000 | $195,000 | $430,000 |
| 2015 | $5,968 | $574,000 | $180,000 | $394,000 |
| 2014 | $5,078 | $497,000 | $155,000 | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map