Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelly Griffin Porter
RE/MAX
(480) 792-9500
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,167 - $303,000
Beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath condo, fully furnished, and centrally located, with amazing mountain views from your balcony for sale at Providence on Central! Community is gated, includes resort-style pool and clubhouse, fitness center, and is minutes away from shops and restaurants! Schedule a showing today before it's gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA106618000 Listed on: 05/04/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Gustine Crispin
HomeSmart License #SA643926000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Aaron | $328,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Salazar Phillip | $132,250 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Mahoney Shawn R | $150,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | $144,500 | None Available | |
| Warren Diana | $249,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salazar Phillip | $95,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Shawn R | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Diana | $199,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Sold | $328,000 | -0.5% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Price Changed | $329,500 | -4.5% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | For Sale | $345,000 | +160.9% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2014 03/11/14 | Sold | $132,250 | -7.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2014 03/06/14 | Price Changed | $142,900 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2014 02/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | Price Changed | $142,900 | -3.4% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2014 02/01/14 | For Sale | $148,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $8,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $899 | $8,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $899 | $21,330 | $4,260 | $17,070 |
| 2022 | $868 | $16,550 | $3,310 | $13,240 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $15,360 | $3,070 | $12,290 |
| 2020 | $982 | $13,350 | $2,670 | $10,680 |
| 2019 | $964 | $12,510 | $2,500 | $10,010 |
| 2018 | $939 | $12,850 | $2,570 | $10,280 |
| 2017 | $934 | $11,150 | $2,230 | $8,920 |
| 2016 | $917 | $10,780 | $2,150 | $8,630 |
| 2015 | $849 | $8,570 | $1,710 | $6,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelly Griffin Porter
RE/MAX
(480) 792-9500
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Gustine Crispin
HomeSmart
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Doug Brown
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Christine Espinoza
RETSY
(602) 989-7492
164 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6394259
APN: 159-54-181
Ask me questions while you tour the home.