9820 State Road 64 Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $560,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,542
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9820 State Road 64, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $491,853, approximately $138 per square foot. 9820 State Road 64 is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Bond Sandra L and Eversman Matthew S
Bought by
Bond Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Bond Sandra L
Bought by
Bond Sandra L and Eversman Matthew S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Hammersmith Margaret Dean
Bought by
Bond Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Cunningham Richard and Cunningham Tamyra
Bought by
Persinger Lloyd Z and Persinger Tamyra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bond Sandra L | -- | Agency Title Inc | |
| Bond Sandra L | -- | Agency Title Inc | |
| Bond Sandra L | -- | Agency Title Inc | |
| Persinger Lloyd Z | -- | Infinity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bond Sandra L | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Persinger Lloyd Z | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $376,700 | $58,400 | $318,300 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $432,000 | $58,400 | $373,600 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $371,300 | $58,400 | $312,900 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $310,500 | $58,400 | $252,100 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $288,800 | $58,400 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $291,100 | $58,400 | $232,700 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $249,000 | $58,400 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $246,300 | $58,400 | $187,900 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $229,300 | $58,400 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $210,700 | $58,400 | $152,300 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $210,400 | $58,400 | $152,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,000 | $58,400 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map