9821 Summit Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,448,158 - $1,724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,149
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9821 Summit Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,578,290, approximately $501 per square foot. 9821 Summit Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Riggs Michael L and Riggs Lisa H
Bought by
Conner Patrick O and Conner Valenka O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,647
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,477,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Riggs Michael L and Riggs Lisa H
Bought by
Watt Gareth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,647
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,477,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Riggs Michael L and Riggs Lisa H
Bought by
Connor Patrick O and Connor Valinka O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Smith Montgomery Samuel
Bought by
Riggs Michael L and Riggs Lisa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Patrick O | -- | Stewart Title Company Sd | |
| Watt Gareth F | $810,000 | Stewart Title Company Sd | |
| Connor Patrick O | -- | None Available | |
| Riggs Michael L | $615,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conner Patrick O | $121,000 | |
| Open | Watt Gareth F | $607,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggs Michael L | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,850 | $940,068 | $551,275 | $388,793 |
| 2024 | $10,850 | $921,636 | $540,466 | $381,170 |
| 2023 | $10,541 | $903,566 | $529,869 | $373,697 |
| 2022 | $10,420 | $885,850 | $519,480 | $366,370 |
| 2021 | $10,293 | $868,482 | $509,295 | $359,187 |
| 2020 | $9,926 | $859,577 | $504,073 | $355,504 |
| 2019 | $9,721 | $842,724 | $494,190 | $348,534 |
| 2018 | $8,037 | $692,473 | $148,134 | $544,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map