9821 Yardley St Anaheim, CA 92804
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,231 - $1,054,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9821 Yardley St, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $1,006,558, approximately $671 per square foot. 9821 Yardley St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Bailey James A and Bailey Dolly
Bought by
Bailey James A and Bailey Dolly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Trudeau Lee and Trudeau Carleen
Bought by
Bailey James A and Bailey Dolly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Trudeau Robert G
Bought by
Trudeau Lee and Trudeau Carleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey James A | -- | -- | |
| Bailey James A | $150,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Trudeau Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bailey James A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $239,503 | $149,907 | $89,596 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $234,807 | $146,967 | $87,840 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $230,203 | $144,085 | $86,118 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $225,690 | $141,260 | $84,430 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $221,265 | $138,490 | $82,775 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $218,997 | $137,070 | $81,927 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $214,703 | $134,382 | $80,321 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $210,494 | $131,747 | $78,747 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $206,367 | $129,164 | $77,203 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $202,321 | $126,631 | $75,690 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $199,282 | $124,728 | $74,554 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $195,379 | $122,285 | $73,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map