NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
2004 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2022

Last sale price $111,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Beautiful 3-bedroom 2 bath newer manufactured home in Active Adult (55+) community on leased land. Spectacular mountain views. Closed in utility shed. Small, friendly neighborhood with everything you need for a winter or year round retreat. Santa Fe Trails offers a community heated pool and spa, shuffleboard court and putting green. Newer roof, newer water heater. Do not miss this one. Patio furniture and kitchen table set convey at no value

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Kabrick

Exit Realty Living License #SA671345000 Listed on: 04/09/2022

Exit Realty Living

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristin DiBartolo

Superb Realty License #SA700541000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $645

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Land Lease of $505 per month

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-32-035-P

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$645

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Main and Crismon
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Leasehold
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: 505.0
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: Y
  • Land Lease Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 505.0
  • Basement: N
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2018
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Santa Fe Trails
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: P
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 90.1

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1232.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Separate Workshop: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Parcel #: 220-32-035-P

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fleetwood

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 505.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 645.0
  • Tax Book Number: 220.00
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Map Number: 32.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $110,000 -4.3% $88 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Sale $115,000 +3.6% $92 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Sold $111,000 +1.0% $90 / Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $109,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,189 $194,315 -- --
2024 $19,246 $185,062 -- --
2023 $19,246 $189,550 $90,260 $99,290
2022 $18,845 $181,500 $90,810 $90,690
2021 $19,080 $181,630 $90,810 $90,820
2020 $18,832 $182,140 $93,680 $88,460
2019 $17,597 $187,270 $101,830 $85,440
2018 $16,891 $166,520 $81,030 $85,490
2017 $16,389 $175,360 $81,030 $94,330

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6377271

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.