9823 Alpine Dr Willoughby, OH 44094
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9823 Alpine Dr, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $397,755, approximately $154 per square foot. 9823 Alpine Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kirtland Elementary School, Kirtland Middle School, and Kirtland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Robert Pokelsek
Bought by
Myers Robert A Mccloud and Myers Geraldiine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Robert A Mccloud | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Myers Robert A Mccloud | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $113,570 | $31,140 | $82,430 |
| 2024 | -- | $113,570 | $31,140 | $82,430 |
| 2023 | $9,943 | $94,950 | $20,180 | $74,770 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $94,950 | $20,180 | $74,770 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $94,950 | $20,180 | $74,770 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $84,780 | $18,020 | $66,760 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $84,780 | $18,020 | $66,760 |
| 2018 | $4,489 | $64,560 | $12,970 | $51,590 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $64,560 | $12,970 | $51,590 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $64,560 | $12,970 | $51,590 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $64,560 | $12,970 | $51,590 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $60,190 | $12,970 | $47,220 |
| 2013 | $3,625 | $60,190 | $12,970 | $47,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map