9824 Elm Creek Trail N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $510,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9824 Elm Creek Trail N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $496,548, approximately $251 per square foot. 9824 Elm Creek Trail N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,464 | $460,300 | $105,000 | $355,300 |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $473,200 | $113,000 | $360,200 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $432,000 | $85,000 | $347,000 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $330,000 | $84,000 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $308,000 | $70,000 | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $304,000 | $75,000 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $300,000 | $70,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $290,000 | $85,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $261,000 | $70,000 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $256,000 | $65,000 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,000 | $73,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map