9826 E Naomi Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9826 E Naomi Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,142,234, approximately $900 per square foot. 9826 E Naomi Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Bradley Secreto
Bought by
Bradley Steven Secreto Trust and Secreto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Secreto Rebecca
Bought by
Secreto Brad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Steven Secreto Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Secreto Brad | -- | Accommodation | |
| Secreto Brad | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $87,703 | $29,384 | $58,319 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $85,984 | $28,808 | $57,176 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $84,299 | $28,244 | $56,055 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $82,647 | $27,691 | $54,956 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $81,028 | $27,149 | $53,879 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $78,627 | $26,345 | $52,282 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $77,086 | $25,829 | $51,257 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $74,094 | $24,827 | $49,267 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $72,982 | $24,455 | $48,527 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $71,553 | $23,976 | $47,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map