9826 Hedin Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Oakview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,897 - $554,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9826 Hedin Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $519,974, approximately $436 per square foot. 9826 Hedin Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Fairchild Eunice M
Bought by
Vanvanle Hat Van and Li Hong Van Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Nelson Boyd L and Nelson K L
Bought by
Le Hat V and Pham Ve T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvanle Hat Van | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Le Hat V | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $410,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,215 | $389,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,637 | $368,200 | $200,500 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $355,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $343,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $330,600 | $200,500 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $330,600 | $200,500 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $330,600 | $200,500 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $348,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $310,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $273,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,416 | $235,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map