9826 Sweethome Rd Unit WYS Holcomb, MS 38940
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9826 Sweethome Rd Unit WYS, Holcomb, MS 38940 and is currently estimated at $251,311, approximately $113 per square foot. 9826 Sweethome Rd Unit WYS is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $13,288 | $1,499 | $11,789 |
| 2024 | $6 | $13,277 | $1,488 | $11,789 |
| 2023 | $619 | $13,297 | $1,508 | $11,789 |
| 2022 | $607 | $13,317 | $1,528 | $11,789 |
| 2021 | $584 | $13,340 | $1,551 | $11,789 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $13,045 | $1,575 | $11,470 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $13,071 | $1,601 | $11,470 |
| 2018 | $996 | $13,096 | $1,626 | $11,470 |
| 2017 | $993 | $13,069 | $1,599 | $11,470 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map