9829 Saint George St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $724,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9829 Saint George St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $713,787, approximately $552 per square foot. 9829 Saint George St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Loma Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Xiaoying | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Wu Xiaoying | $279,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Stralo Investments Llc | $156,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Castillo Simona | -- | First American Title | |
| Castillo Simona | $390,000 | First American Title | |
| Estrada Martha | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Estrada Oscar | $118,000 | South Coast Title Co | |
| Goldome Realty Credit Corp | $97,257 | United Title Company | |
| Va | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $134,900 | -- | |
| -- | $104,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Xiaoying | $284,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Simona | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Martha | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Oscar | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Castillo Simona | $78,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $343,555 | $110,821 | $232,734 |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $336,820 | $108,649 | $228,171 |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $330,217 | $106,519 | $223,698 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $323,743 | $104,431 | $219,312 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $317,396 | $102,384 | $215,012 |
| 2020 | $4,172 | $314,143 | $101,335 | $212,808 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $307,985 | $99,349 | $208,636 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $301,947 | $97,401 | $204,546 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $296,028 | $95,492 | $200,536 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $290,224 | $93,620 | $196,604 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $285,865 | $92,214 | $193,651 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $280,266 | $90,408 | $189,858 |
Map
- 9838 Ivanho St
- 9854 Ivanho St
- 9745 Saint George St
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 81
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 133
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit SPC 7
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 13
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 160
- 9726 Ivanho St
- 000 San Miguel Unit 13
- 955 Maya St
- 1011 Capistrano Ave
- 1114 Coronado Ave
- 0 La Presa Ave Unit PTP2601473
- 1227 La Mesa Ave
- 1225 Portola Ave
- 834 Maria Ave
- 9574 Danancy Ct
- 1405 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1408 Coronado Ave Unit 35
- 9834 Saint George St
- 9836 Saint George St
- 9830 Saint George St
- 9840 Saint George St
- 9826 Saint George St
- 9833 Ivanho St
- 9829 Ivanho St
- 9844 Saint George St
- 9839 Ivanho St
- 9825 Ivanho St
- 9820 Saint George St
- 9845 Ivanho St
- 9833 Saint George St
- 9848 Saint George St
- 9839 Saint George St
- 9819 Ivanho St
- 9825 Saint George St
- 9843 Saint George St
- 9849 Ivanho St
- 9814 Saint George St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.