9829 Tollgate Ln Montgomery, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $508,476 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9829 Tollgate Ln, Montgomery, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $535,369, approximately $326 per square foot. 9829 Tollgate Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Helen M Tobler Trust
Bought by
Turek John and Turek Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2001
Sold by
Tobler James C and Tobler Helen M
Bought by
Tobler Helen M and The Helen M Tobler Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turek John | -- | -- | |
| Turek John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tobler Helen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $123,729 | $39,970 | $83,759 |
| 2024 | $6,490 | $123,729 | $39,970 | $83,759 |
| 2023 | $6,419 | $123,729 | $39,970 | $83,759 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $98,242 | $33,817 | $64,425 |
| 2021 | $5,806 | $98,242 | $33,817 | $64,425 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $98,242 | $33,817 | $64,425 |
| 2019 | $5,206 | $89,313 | $30,744 | $58,569 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $89,313 | $30,744 | $58,569 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $89,313 | $30,744 | $58,569 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $73,970 | $20,101 | $53,869 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $73,970 | $20,101 | $53,869 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $73,970 | $20,101 | $53,869 |
| 2013 | $3,158 | $71,124 | $19,327 | $51,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map