983 Durham Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $755,440
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 Durham Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $681,860, approximately $262 per square foot. 983 Durham Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Linsmeier Francis M
Bought by
Demaio David C and Demaio Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Outstanding Balance
$256,581
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$425,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Nichol Bruce A and Nichol Gina B
Bought by
Linsmeier Francis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Velky Diane M
Bought by
Nichol Bruce A and Nichol Gina B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Hosfield Thomas C and Hosfield Alice E
Bought by
Cini John K and Cini Cheryl A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demaio David C | $367,000 | -- | |
| Linsmeier Francis M | $435,000 | -- | |
| Nichol Bruce A | $346,000 | -- | |
| Cini John K | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demaio David C | $293,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cini John K | $400,427 | |
| Previous Owner | Cini John K | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,999 | $397,810 | $196,630 | $201,180 |
| 2024 | $10,574 | $397,810 | $196,630 | $201,180 |
| 2023 | $10,295 | $397,810 | $196,630 | $201,180 |
| 2022 | $9,021 | $271,310 | $149,120 | $122,190 |
| 2021 | $8,850 | $271,310 | $149,120 | $122,190 |
| 2020 | $8,766 | $271,310 | $149,120 | $122,190 |
| 2019 | $8,690 | $271,310 | $149,120 | $122,190 |
| 2018 | $8,487 | $271,310 | $149,120 | $122,190 |
| 2017 | $8,669 | $295,280 | $153,660 | $141,620 |
| 2016 | $8,466 | $295,280 | $153,660 | $141,620 |
| 2015 | $8,339 | $295,280 | $153,660 | $141,620 |
| 2014 | $8,097 | $295,280 | $153,660 | $141,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map