983 Foxfire Dr Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $538,246 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 Foxfire Dr, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $572,312, approximately $348 per square foot. 983 Foxfire Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Stella Brockman Elementary School, Sierra High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Villanueva Govea Ana Luz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,462
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Cooper Reginald W and Cooper Laurie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Melissa and Estate Of Donald E Bushnell
Bought by
Cooper Reginald W and Cooper Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Degroot Nicholas J and Costa Degroot Claudia
Bought by
Bushnell Donald E and Bushnell Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
6.85%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Govea Ana Luz | $179,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $326,293 | Accommodation | |
| Cooper Reginald W | $260,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Bushnell Donald E | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Govea Ana Luz | $174,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Reginald W | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bushnell Donald E | $157,700 | |
| Closed | Cooper Reginald W | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $224,825 | $55,262 | $169,563 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $220,418 | $54,179 | $166,239 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $216,097 | $53,117 | $162,980 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $211,861 | $52,076 | $159,785 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $207,707 | $51,055 | $156,652 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $205,578 | $50,532 | $155,046 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $201,548 | $49,542 | $152,006 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $197,597 | $48,571 | $149,026 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $193,723 | $47,619 | $146,104 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $189,924 | $46,685 | $143,239 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $183,409 | $45,084 | $138,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map