983 Jimson Ct Galloway, OH 43119
Wexford-Thornapple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,715 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 Jimson Ct, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $407,929, approximately $228 per square foot. 983 Jimson Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Alton Darby Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Weber Ricky J and Weber Susan L
Bought by
Weber Ricky J and Weber Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Weber Ricky J and Weber Helena
Bought by
Weber Ricky J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,770
Outstanding Balance
$145,132
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Mengerink Kenn E and Mengerink Pamela D
Bought by
Weber Ricky J and Weber Helena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Offerman Roger S
Bought by
Lindsey Thomas K and Lindsey Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,920
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Ricky J | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Ricky J | -- | Northwest Title | |
| Weber Ricky J | $192,000 | Arrow Title | |
| Lindsey Thomas K | $134,900 | -- | |
| -- | $125,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Ricky J | $182,770 | |
| Closed | Weber Ricky J | $182,400 | |
| Closed | Lindsey Thomas K | $107,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,087 | $107,770 | $28,000 | $79,770 |
| 2024 | $6,087 | $107,770 | $28,000 | $79,770 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $107,765 | $28,000 | $79,765 |
| 2022 | $4,678 | $76,550 | $16,800 | $59,750 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $76,550 | $16,800 | $59,750 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $76,550 | $16,800 | $59,750 |
| 2019 | $4,591 | $64,400 | $14,000 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $64,400 | $14,000 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $64,400 | $14,000 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $4,526 | $59,050 | $12,010 | $47,040 |
| 2015 | $4,242 | $59,050 | $12,010 | $47,040 |
| 2014 | $4,250 | $59,050 | $12,010 | $47,040 |
| 2013 | $2,153 | $59,045 | $12,005 | $47,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map