K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kelly Hamilton
Core Ohio, Inc.
Estimated Value: $257,371
Convenient and quit location in Heath! Nice solid home with cosmetic repairs needed. Manufactured Home on a crawl space. This is being sold ''As Is''. Seller will not make repairs. Property will not pass FHA in current condition. New roof and siding 2011. Nice privacy fence(2016) Deck (2014).
All appliances are included. Front load washer and dryer 4 yrs old.
Will be a great home with a little work!
There is a Home Warranty in place.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelly Hamilton
Core Ohio, Inc. Listed on: 05/29/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jungling Carlie Marie | $140,000 | None Available | |
| White Jordan L | -- | Elite Title Llc | |
| Slone Russell D | $128,300 | Tradition Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jungling Carlie Marie | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Jordan L | $114,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Slone Russell D | $126,992 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $121,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Sold | $140,000 | +3.7% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | For Sale | $135,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | For Sale | $135,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | For Sale | $135,000 | +11.6% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $121,000 | +1.7% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $60,420 | $14,740 | $45,680 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $60,420 | $14,740 | $45,680 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $60,420 | $14,740 | $45,680 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $48,930 | $8,470 | $40,460 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $48,930 | $8,470 | $40,460 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $48,930 | $8,470 | $40,460 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $40,110 | $8,050 | $32,060 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,370 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kelly Hamilton
Core Ohio, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Charmin Patterson
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(740) 403-1944
9 in this area
122 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Amy Ghiloni
RE/MAX
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 219015080
APN: 030-088296-01.032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.