Estimated Value: $395,252 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 Rocky Fall Ln, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $432,313, approximately $177 per square foot. 983 Rocky Fall Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Nolting Darren and Nolting Risa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,167
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,146
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolting Darren | $276,721 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolting Darren | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,681 | $318,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $11,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $276,700 | $39,900 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $11,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $11,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $11,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $287 | $230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map