Estimated Value: $677,000 - $765,867
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 Silver Sage Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $726,217, approximately $384 per square foot. 983 Silver Sage Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Kent Robert Don and Kent Marilyn Kay
Bought by
Kent Robert Don and Kent Marilyn Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Robert Don | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $734,900 | $145,400 | $589,500 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $693,000 | $137,000 | $556,000 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $596,000 | $130,200 | $465,800 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $611,100 | $127,700 | $483,400 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $464,300 | $111,000 | $353,300 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $418,100 | $102,100 | $316,000 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $393,700 | $102,100 | $291,600 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $345,500 | $102,100 | $243,400 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $311,400 | $95,200 | $216,200 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $293,200 | $95,200 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $245,700 | $92,400 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $241,900 | $92,400 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map