983 Webster St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,710,000 - $2,018,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$1,131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 Webster St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,904,644, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 983 Webster St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Molbach Thomas
Bought by
Molbach Thomas and Molbach Veronika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Jnr T T and Jnr Rosenberg
Bought by
Molbach Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$617,050
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Hyjek Steven J and Corbett-Hyjek Darlene M
Bought by
Jnr T T and Jnr Rosenberg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1992
Sold by
Bellinger David C and Bellinger Julia A
Bought by
Hyjek Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molbach Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Molbach Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Molbach Thomas | $881,500 | -- | |
| Molbach Thomas | $881,500 | -- | |
| Jnr T T | $562,500 | -- | |
| Jnr T | $562,500 | -- | |
| Hyjek Steven J | $205,000 | -- | |
| Hyjek Steven J | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molbach Thomas | $617,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyjek Steven J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,213 | $1,718,200 | $679,900 | $1,038,300 |
| 2024 | $16,594 | $1,325,400 | $377,600 | $947,800 |
| 2023 | $16,308 | $1,250,600 | $377,600 | $873,000 |
| 2022 | $15,398 | $1,151,700 | $349,700 | $802,000 |
| 2021 | $15,007 | $1,151,700 | $349,700 | $802,000 |
| 2020 | $13,961 | $1,117,800 | $349,600 | $768,200 |
| 2019 | $13,342 | $1,076,800 | $317,800 | $759,000 |
| 2018 | $12,792 | $1,076,800 | $317,800 | $759,000 |
| 2017 | $11,606 | $976,100 | $317,800 | $658,300 |
| 2016 | $11,264 | $976,100 | $317,800 | $658,300 |
| 2015 | $11,020 | $976,100 | $317,800 | $658,300 |
| 2014 | $10,555 | $906,800 | $276,400 | $630,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map