9830 Biscayne Dr Johnston, IA 50131
Northwest Johnston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9830 Biscayne Dr, Johnston, IA 50131 and is currently estimated at $394,614, approximately $213 per square foot. 9830 Biscayne Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Beaver Creek Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Johnston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Johnston Land Co Lc
Bought by
Weldon Patrick J and Weldon Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weldon Patrick J | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weldon Patrick J | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,598 | $392,500 | $104,000 | $288,500 |
| 2024 | $5,598 | $344,200 | $90,300 | $253,900 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $344,200 | $90,300 | $253,900 |
| 2022 | $5,600 | $271,800 | $73,400 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $5,610 | $271,800 | $73,400 | $198,400 |
| 2020 | $5,514 | $259,400 | $69,400 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $259,400 | $69,400 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $5,542 | $248,400 | $64,600 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $248,400 | $64,600 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $218,200 | $56,000 | $162,200 |
| 2015 | $4,836 | $218,200 | $56,000 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | $4,388 | $203,200 | $51,600 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map