Seller's Agent in 2014
Jim Downs
MYVAHOME.COM LLC
(703) 220-4016
16 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $340,000
INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. HOME IS RENTED ON MONTH TO MONTH BASIS.)(INVESTORS, TENANTS ARE INTERESTED IN STAYING)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(571) 208-1474 myvahome@gmail.com MYVAHOME.COM LLC License #0225035486 Listed on: 03/03/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 533-8660 tonilarios@fairfaxrealty.com Fairfax Realty Select License #608549
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornejo Ana L | -- | None Available | |
| Cornejo Ana L | $170,000 | -- | |
| Whittle Mark | $112,000 | Homestead Title Corp | |
| Soto Delia O | $79,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.8% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2014 03/12/14 | For Sale | $174,900 | +2.9% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $305,700 | $89,000 | $216,700 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $280,700 | $89,000 | $191,700 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $255,900 | $83,000 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $223,800 | $72,000 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $191,600 | $64,500 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $179,000 | $62,500 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $167,000 | $60,500 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $161,000 | $58,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,000 | $58,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jim Downs
MYVAHOME.COM LLC
(703) 220-4016
16 in this area
84 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
James Downs
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Walter Serrano
Fairfax Realty Select
(703) 568-6317
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002862932
APN: 101-18-C-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.