9830 S Escanaba Ave Chicago, IL 60617
Slag Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,590 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9830 S Escanaba Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $157,898, approximately $161 per square foot. 9830 S Escanaba Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Marsh Elementary School, Sacred Heart School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Gvodjic Dragica
Bought by
Padilla Mario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Mario | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,300 | $1,692 | $8,608 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,300 | $1,692 | $8,608 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,000 | $1,861 | $4,139 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,000 | $1,861 | $4,139 |
| 2021 | $110 | $5,999 | $1,861 | $4,138 |
| 2020 | $110 | $7,319 | $1,861 | $5,458 |
| 2019 | $809 | $8,133 | $1,861 | $6,272 |
| 2018 | $930 | $8,133 | $1,861 | $6,272 |
| 2017 | $952 | $7,786 | $1,692 | $6,094 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $7,786 | $1,692 | $6,094 |
| 2015 | $948 | $7,786 | $1,692 | $6,094 |
| 2014 | $930 | $7,568 | $1,353 | $6,215 |
| 2013 | $900 | $7,568 | $1,353 | $6,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map