9831 Clairton Place Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $932,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9831 Clairton Place, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $842,358, approximately $330 per square foot. 9831 Clairton Place is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Summit View Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Michael Dovel
Bought by
Dovel Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,365,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,365,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$522,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Dovel Diane J
Bought by
Dovel Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Dovel I Michael I and Dovel Diane J
Bought by
Dovel I Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Michael Dovel I and Michael Diane J
Bought by
Dovel Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Dovel I Michael I and Dovel Diane J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,700
Interest Rate
8.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Centex Real Estate Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dovel Isaac | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Dovel Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Dovel I Michael | -- | North American Title | |
| Dovel Michael | -- | -- | |
| Dovel I Michael I | $219,647 | -- | |
| Centex Real Estate Corp | $31,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dovel Isaac | $1,365,000 | |
| Closed | Dovel Isaac | $1,365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dovel I Michael | $161,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Dovel I Michael I | $175,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410 | $47,260 | $10,250 | $37,010 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $46,570 | $10,910 | $35,660 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $52,070 | $10,910 | $41,160 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $38,220 | $7,410 | $30,810 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $38,220 | $7,410 | $30,810 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $36,050 | $7,100 | $28,950 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $36,050 | $7,100 | $28,950 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $32,620 | $6,190 | $26,430 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $32,620 | $6,190 | $26,430 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $30,450 | $6,160 | $24,290 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $30,450 | $6,160 | $24,290 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $25,710 | $7,160 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map