Estimated Value: $293,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,892
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9832 Gerig Rd, Leo, IN 46765 and is currently estimated at $325,861, approximately $83 per square foot. 9832 Gerig Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Leo Elementary School, Cedarville Elementary School, and Leo Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $329,000 | $56,800 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $318,800 | $56,800 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $252,500 | $48,100 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $217,200 | $48,100 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $208,600 | $48,100 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $204,700 | $48,100 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $187,700 | $35,800 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $171,000 | $35,800 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $160,500 | $35,800 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $142,700 | $35,800 | $106,900 |
| 2013 | $1,199 | $144,800 | $35,800 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map