9832 Sheldon Rd Huntley, IL 60142
Estimated Value: $523,169 - $627,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,517
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9832 Sheldon Rd, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $564,542, approximately $160 per square foot. 9832 Sheldon Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Chesak Elementary School, Martin Elementary School, and Marlowe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Smith Eric and Smith Meredith
Bought by
Smith Zachariah E and Smith Callie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Eric and Smith Meredith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Zachariah E | $495,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Smith Eric | $354,750 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Eric | $283,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,705 | $158,737 | $11,644 | $147,093 |
| 2023 | $10,419 | $142,595 | $10,460 | $132,135 |
| 2022 | $9,910 | $129,845 | $9,525 | $120,320 |
| 2021 | $9,617 | $122,288 | $8,971 | $113,317 |
| 2020 | $9,460 | $119,027 | $8,732 | $110,295 |
| 2019 | $9,240 | $115,988 | $8,509 | $107,479 |
| 2018 | $9,223 | $114,368 | $10,726 | $103,642 |
| 2017 | $9,045 | $107,782 | $10,108 | $97,674 |
| 2016 | $9,135 | $102,474 | $9,610 | $92,864 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,595 | $16,148 | $78,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map