Estimated Value: $686,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9835 Riggs Cir, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $703,969, approximately $477 per square foot. 9835 Riggs Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Pollock Dannie J and Pollock Roxanne
Bought by
Dannie & Roxanne Pollock Family Trust and Pollock Roxanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dannie & Roxanne Pollock Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $669,200 | $266,200 | $403,000 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $630,200 | $256,200 | $374,000 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $617,400 | $246,300 | $371,100 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $638,200 | $241,500 | $396,700 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $440,500 | $185,000 | $255,500 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $396,400 | $185,000 | $211,400 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $385,400 | $174,500 | $210,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map