9837 Zykan Dr Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $176,660 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9837 Zykan Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $209,915, approximately $165 per square foot. 9837 Zykan Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Iveland Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2023
Sold by
Hamilton Timothy W and Hamilton Deborah M
Bought by
Hamilton Timothy W and Hamilton Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Hamilton Mavis G
Bought by
Hamilton Timothy W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Timothy W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Timothy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $30,740 | $7,940 | $22,800 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $26,260 | $3,570 | $22,690 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $26,260 | $3,570 | $22,690 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $21,930 | $4,560 | $17,370 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $21,930 | $4,560 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $20,350 | $3,550 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $20,350 | $3,550 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $16,760 | $3,060 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $16,760 | $3,060 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $15,120 | $2,790 | $12,330 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $15,120 | $2,790 | $12,330 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $17,600 | $1,810 | $15,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map