9838 Bluefield Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Valencia Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $795,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9838 Bluefield Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 and is currently estimated at $716,255, approximately $317 per square foot. 9838 Bluefield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sunset Palms Elementary School, Park Vista Community High School, and Somerset Academy Canyons Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Shafer David and David Shafer Revocable Trust
Bought by
Shafer David and Felzer Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Shafer David
Bought by
Shafer David and The David Shafer Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Boynton Beach Associates Xix Lllp
Bought by
Shafer David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafer David | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shafer David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shafer David | -- | None Available | |
| Shafer David | $460,134 | Nova Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |