9838 Copper Rise Converse, TX 78109
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9838 Copper Rise, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $238,238, approximately $141 per square foot. 9838 Copper Rise is a home with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Judson High School, and BOYSVILLE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Hill Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,491
Outstanding Balance
$134,410
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$103,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Edward | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Edward | $174,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $245,530 | $45,100 | $200,430 |
| 2024 | -- | $244,904 | $45,100 | $204,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $222,640 | $45,100 | $220,400 |
| 2022 | $4,828 | $202,400 | $37,620 | $194,380 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $184,000 | $34,160 | $149,840 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $182,000 | $34,080 | $147,920 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $174,000 | $34,080 | $139,920 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $167,720 | $34,080 | $133,640 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $163,265 | $34,080 | $130,060 |
| 2016 | $4,043 | $148,423 | $34,080 | $125,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,930 | $23,500 | $111,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map