9838 Marcus Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $895,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9838 Marcus Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $873,000, approximately $540 per square foot. 9838 Marcus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Warren Debra I
Bought by
Warren Debra I and The Debra Warren Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Warren Debra I and Warren Debbie I
Bought by
Warren Debra I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,949
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$815,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Rose Morris and Rose Ida
Bought by
Warren Debra Illene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,949
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$815,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Warren David
Bought by
Rose Morris and Rose Ida
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Debra I | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Debra I | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Warren Debra Illene | -- | Ticor Nls Irvine | |
| Rose Morris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Debra I | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $270,701 | $99,172 | $171,529 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $265,394 | $97,228 | $168,166 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $260,191 | $95,322 | $164,869 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $255,090 | $93,453 | $161,637 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $250,089 | $91,621 | $158,468 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $247,526 | $90,682 | $156,844 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $242,673 | $88,904 | $153,769 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $237,915 | $87,161 | $150,754 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $228,678 | $83,777 | $144,901 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $225,244 | $82,519 | $142,725 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $220,833 | $80,903 | $139,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map