9839 E 16th St Indianapolis, IN 46229
East Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9839 E 16th St, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $230,596, approximately $135 per square foot. 9839 E 16th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eastridge Elementary School, Creston Intermediate and Middle School, and Creston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197 | $149,200 | $13,200 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $337 | $117,100 | $13,200 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $337 | $112,100 | $13,200 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $329 | $112,100 | $13,200 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $322 | $97,400 | $13,200 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $315 | $95,400 | $13,200 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $308 | $91,000 | $13,200 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $300 | $83,800 | $13,200 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $293 | $79,100 | $13,200 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $286 | $75,300 | $13,200 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $162 | $69,300 | $13,200 | $56,100 |
| 2013 | $179 | $80,700 | $13,200 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map