NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $428,478

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,257 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2014

Last sale price $196,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,490 / mo

125 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Solar Screens

About This Home

As of November 2014

4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 2 story home in quiet gated community. Kitchen includes all updated appliances with an eat in kitchen area and formal dining room. Laundry room downstairs features front load washer and dryer. Large master bedroom with bathroom featuring a separate shower and bathtub, double sinks and large w/i closet. Private balcony off the master bedroom. Built in alarm system. Ceiling fans throughout home and solar screens help to reduce cooling costs. Garage features overhead storage space. Backyard features a large covered patio and grass lawn. Easy access to freeways, shopping and restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Van Vleck

Denali Real Estate, LLC License #BR630836000 Listed on: 06/26/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Schlueter

Midland Real Estate Alliance License #SA643495000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,242

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,257 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Solar Screens
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-72-241

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,242

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Crismon and Southern
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 48.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: La Fortina
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 86.84
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 144.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit, None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2257.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

• Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 144.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: La Fortina
  • Phone: 0
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: La Fortina
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevenson Elementary School
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5600.0
  • Parcel #: 220-72-241

Building Info

  • Builder Name: NA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1242.0
  • Tax Book Number: 220.00
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Map Number: 72.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Sellier Brian S and Sellier Kathryn E
Bought by
Mmp Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
$428,478

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Mmp Group Llc
Bought by
Sellier Brian S and Sellier Kathryn E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Sellier Brian S and Sellier Kathryn E
Bought by
Mmp Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Sellier Brian and Sellier Kathryn E
Bought by
Mmp Group Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2014
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$196,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,900
-12.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Morris William F and Morris Carol A S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,967
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Meyer Eric Patrick
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,967
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Meyer Eric Patrick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,284
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Meyer Elizabeth
Bought by
Meyer Eric Patrick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,284
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Mmp Group Llc -- Accommodation
Sellier Brian $196,000 Empire West Title Agency
Morris William F $161,900 Guaranty Title Agency
U S Bank National Association $155,520 None Available
Meyer Eric Patrick $294,106 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Meyer Eric Patrick -- Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sellier Brian S $300,000
Previous Owner Sellier Brian $156,800
Previous Owner Morris William F $158,967
Previous Owner Meyer Eric Patrick $235,284
Previous Owner Meyer Eric Patrick $235,284
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Sold $196,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Off Market $196,000 -- --
10/12/2014 10/12/14 Price Changed $215,000 -1.8% $95 / Sq Ft
10/05/2014 10/05/14 Price Changed $218,900 -0.5% $97 / Sq Ft
09/01/2014 09/01/14 Price Changed $219,900 -1.2% $97 / Sq Ft
07/13/2014 07/13/14 Price Changed $222,500 -1.1% $99 / Sq Ft
06/26/2014 06/26/14 For Sale $224,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,888 $19,115 -- --
2024 $1,893 $18,204 -- --
2023 $1,893 $35,730 $7,140 $28,590
2022 $1,854 $26,810 $5,360 $21,450
2021 $1,877 $24,820 $4,960 $19,860
2020 $1,853 $22,760 $4,550 $18,210
2019 $1,731 $21,330 $4,260 $17,070
2018 $1,662 $18,830 $3,760 $15,070
2017 $1,612 $17,620 $3,520 $14,100
2016 $1,582 $16,680 $3,330 $13,350
2015 $1,487 $15,870 $3,170 $12,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5136436

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 220-72-241

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.