Estimated Value: $500,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9839 N Lauren Ln, Niles, IL 60714 and is currently estimated at $538,275, approximately $322 per square foot. 9839 N Lauren Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Zimmer Steve
Bought by
Sonavane Sanjiv S and Sonavane Sushma S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,550
Outstanding Balance
$261,010
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Zimmer Robert E and Zimmer Charlotte C
Bought by
Zimmer Charlotte C and Charlotte C Zimmer Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonavane Sanjiv S | $329,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zimmer Charlotte C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sonavane Sanjiv S | $312,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,011 | $47,000 | $7,939 | $39,061 |
| 2024 | $10,011 | $35,394 | $6,669 | $28,725 |
| 2023 | $9,420 | $38,000 | $6,669 | $31,331 |
| 2022 | $9,420 | $38,000 | $6,669 | $31,331 |
| 2021 | $7,329 | $24,660 | $5,715 | $18,945 |
| 2020 | $6,931 | $24,660 | $5,715 | $18,945 |
| 2019 | $7,696 | $31,216 | $5,715 | $25,501 |
| 2018 | $8,479 | $31,026 | $4,922 | $26,104 |
| 2017 | $8,336 | $31,026 | $4,922 | $26,104 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $31,026 | $4,922 | $26,104 |
| 2015 | $5,334 | $27,449 | $4,128 | $23,321 |
| 2014 | $5,041 | $27,449 | $4,128 | $23,321 |
| 2013 | $5,068 | $27,449 | $4,128 | $23,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map