984 Canvas Back Dr Charlottesville, VA 22903
Southwest Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $753,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,815
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 Canvas Back Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $711,857, approximately $186 per square foot. 984 Canvas Back Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Bought by
Burden Derek A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,961
Interest Rate
3.54%
Estimated Equity
$412,896
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burden Derek A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burden Derek A | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Burden Derek A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,304 | $705,100 | $187,000 | $518,100 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $641,900 | $178,800 | $463,100 |
| 2023 | $5,180 | $606,500 | $178,800 | $427,700 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $542,800 | $178,800 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $503,200 | $165,000 | $338,200 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $500,000 | $140,300 | $359,700 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $492,900 | $148,500 | $344,400 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $446,500 | $148,500 | $298,000 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $433,700 | $104,500 | $329,200 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $401,600 | $104,500 | $297,100 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $395,800 | $104,500 | $291,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $392,600 | $104,500 | $288,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map